Select Page
AGS Battery Price in Pakistan: Choose the best match with your solar system.| The Xperts Pakistan

Written by Azhar Farooq

13/05/2024




Founded in 1966, Atlas Battery Limited sells its batteries under the AGS brand. “GS” stands for Genzo Shimadzu, Japan Storage Battery Co. Ltd. Founder of, now known as GS Yuasa Corporation, and the “A” stands for Atlas.

AGS was born when Atlas Battery Limited and its Japanese counterpart signed a cooperation agreement in 1969. The company manufactures a wide range of batteries for heavy machinery, cars, motorcycles and construction vehicles. Due to Japanese technology, the company has built a reputation for producing high-quality batteries. We often need to use batteries with solar panels for various solar systems. Here we tell you different price of AGS battery in Pakistan.

AGS Battery Price in Pakistan

ModelsPrice
AGS Battery 12V GL-100Rs 11,010
AGS Battery 12V 195G51FRs 24,420
AGS Battery 12V GL-190Rs 21,520
AGS Battery 12V GX-165Rs 17,110
AGS Battery 12V GX-175Rs 18,250
AGS Battery 12V GX200FRs 24,770
AGS Hybrid 12V HB-100Rs 11,620
AGS Hybrid 12V HB-46Rs 5,530
AGS Hybrid 12V HB-50Rs 6,810
AGS Hybrid 12V HB-65Rs 8,020

This makes it the top option for Honda cars built nearby. Buying a new battery for your car or home is not easy. People assume that you are an expert in everything and that you only buy from local vendors. While some people find this useful, many find it frustrating.

AGS battery price with plates in Pakistan

ModelPlatesAmpere (Ah)Price
AGS GR87116015,600
AGS GR85137022,950
AGS GR95137518,000
AGS 61TF 120158526,665
AGS GX1321710026,250
AGS GX1351910526,750
AGS GX1652112036,581
AGS GX1752314038,458
AGS GL1902315044,393
AGS GX2002717550,317

But AGS batteries Always able to avoid this problem. It’s probably because of how popular they are. Most likely, you’ve seen an AGS battery in your home, car, or perhaps a friend or relative’s home. They are well represented in both local and online markets.











Join Free Digital Marketing Courses

Related Articles

Understanding N-Type TOPCon Solar Panels | The Xperts Pakistan

Understanding N-Type TOPCon Solar Panels | The Xperts Pakistan

The search for off-grid energy has led to significant advances in technology, especially when it comes to solar energy. One such development is N-Type Topcon solar panels, which are made with electron-rich n-Type silicon and are known for their efficiency and...

SACO Inverter Price in Pakistan May 2024| The Xperts Pakistan

SACO Inverter Price in Pakistan May 2024| The Xperts Pakistan

Energy efficiency is of utmost importance in today's changing world. Inverters have grown in importance as they work to use better energy sources and reduce their carbon footprint. One of the leading market participants, Sako Inverter, has changed the rules of the...

AI Innovations: Highlights of Ai4 2023| The Xperts Pakistan

AI Innovations: Highlights of Ai4 2023| The Xperts Pakistan

Artificial intelligence (AI) continues to fascinate, excite, and even frighten businesses. Generative AI tools such as ChatGPT, DALL-E, and Synthesia have demonstrated remarkable abilities to generate human-like text, images, and even videos. And many executives are...

Osaka Battery Price in Pakistan May 2024| The Xperts Pakistan

Osaka Battery Price in Pakistan May 2024| The Xperts Pakistan

Osaka batteries are highly regarded. They are recognized as reliable power sources. They provide batteries to meet various power needs. In this article, we will review the Osaka battery price in Pakistan, provide an overview of these batteries, review the Osaka...